PDA

View Full Version : International Shipment to Canada Still having problems



dlnvcr
07-29-2005, 10:50 AM
I am trying to ship to Canada, I have went in to do my documents for customs. I have filled in the blanks that I could answer. Cause of the vaule is less the $600 USD. Then I dont have to do the SED. IT is unchecked. When I click ship it tells me that I have to enter a correct FTSR. This is somthign that is not needed. I have called FedEx to get this information to put in that spot and the code they gave me did not help either. Please Advise!?

Thanks
John-DLN

SYSOPS
07-29-2005, 10:58 AM
Right click on the ShipRush icon and go to Help | About.

What is the version\build noted? If lower than 919, please download at:
http://www.zfirm.com/downloads/assets/products/ShipRush_v4_FedEx.exe

Apply that update and you should be able to ship correctly.

Please let me know if that is not the case,
SYSOPS

dlnvcr
07-29-2005, 11:18 AM
Oh Sorry This is after updateing this morning to the 919 update.

SYSOPS
07-29-2005, 11:23 AM
Try to do the shipment again, this time do not go into the Export Documents area at all.

Does it process correctly?

You may need to print out an invoice copy from your accounting software for the shipment.

SYSOPS