PDA

View Full Version : How do I do FREIGHT COLLECT



pastoorml
06-30-2004, 08:12 AM
Just loaded ShipRush v3 for Q-Books. Cannot locate where to click on FREIGHT COLLECT to charge shipping to our customer - as we do a lot of this.

Please help.
Mike

SYSOPS
06-30-2004, 08:29 AM
Development is working on having Freight Collect available in the next update release for ShipRush UPS v3 Basic.

At first that was not an option available for Basic but that has been changed.

Information on an update will be posted as well as sent out via email.

Thank you,
SYSOPS

pastoorml
06-30-2004, 09:38 AM
Does the professional version have FREIGHT COLLECT?

SYSOPS
06-30-2004, 09:48 AM
Yes, the latest build of ShipRush UPS v3 Pro has Freight Collect as an option. Please let me know if you need that download information. I will email it out to you.

SYSOPS

pastoorml
06-30-2004, 10:37 AM
Yes - we do need that. mike@cammenga.com
thanks

SYSOPS
06-30-2004, 11:01 AM
Afternoon Mike,
2 emails have been sent. One with instructions on switching from Basic to Pro and the other with the download info.

HTH,
SYSOPS