PDA

View Full Version : Account is ready N



kevink
09-08-2005, 09:47 AM
We have set up shiprush and the account is ready for online transations N is displayed

Any suggestions to get the account live

SYSOPS
09-08-2005, 10:05 AM
Is this ShipRush Basic or Pro?

If Basic, that means that it did not commission correctly. Delete the account and re-create and see if it commissions.

If Pro, that field will be set to N. The real concern in Pro is if the field "Account is ready to use" is set to Y.

SYSOPS

kevink
09-08-2005, 10:42 AM
Ours is Pro, Version 3.0
What does that mean?
any suggestions

SYSOPS
09-08-2005, 10:49 AM
If Pro, that field will be set to N. The real concern in Pro is if the field "Account is ready to use" is set to Y.

Check the Account is Ready to Use section. That should be a Y. If it is, you should be ready to use the software.

SYSOPS