PDA

View Full Version : Presets not working?



JamesB
12-22-2015, 06:32 AM
We have box dimension presets loaded and have been using them just fine, until recently. When clicking on the preset, the window pops up, saying "Preset applied", but nothing is changing on the shipment screen.

SYSOPS
12-22-2015, 07:45 AM
Thank you for the report. We are investigating, Case 49630.

SYSOPS

SYSOPR
12-22-2015, 09:27 AM
We are aware of the issue and are working on it.

Apologies for the hassle. (One set of users identified one issue, which we addressed, which caused this issue. All issues will be resolved, but we are not yet sure if that will be today or in the coming days.)

SYSOPE
12-23-2015, 12:12 PM
This issue should now be fully resolved. However, you may need to edit each of your presets, click the checkmark next to the 'Size' field and hit save so that dimensions properly apply when selecting that preset.

Please let us know if you continue to have any trouble with your presets.