PDA

View Full Version : FedEx Error Message



winston wolf
10-29-2005, 07:07 PM
I am running QB Pro 2005 and a fresh demo download of ShipRush on a Windows 2000 computer single station. I made the adjustments to the invoices (&3, &4 &5), I granted ShipRush full access to QB. That done everytime I attempt a shipment via with the invoice window open and double clicking the ShipRush icon in the system tray I get an error message.

__________________________________________________ ____
To use ShipRush with Quickbooks, the quickbooksXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXxx

QuickBooks 2002 and higherXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

QuickBooks Basic and Pre-2002

See the ShipRushxxxxxxxxxxxxx

__________________________________________________ ____

Not sure what the problem is. :confused:
________
Sj (http://www.suzuki-tech.com/wiki/Suzuki_SJ)

winston wolf
10-29-2005, 08:33 PM
I have worked with ShipRush for 4-5 hours attempting to make it function. After rebooting the system I was able to process "1" order with sucess. After that "Zip". If the software is this unstable I am not sure what use it would be as a labor and time saver. I am less that Satisfied with QB Shipping Manager however it does work on a limited but consistant level. What is the issue? Does it work any better with UPS or older versions of QB?
________
IPAD GAMES (http://macgame.org)

SYSOPS
10-31-2005, 06:40 AM
Please go back into QuickBooks in Single User Mode as the Admin and process at least two shipments. You may get a secondary prompt from QuickBooks asking for integration (that is why it works on first shipment, not second).

SYSOPS

winston wolf
10-31-2005, 07:10 AM
Ok it worked that time.:) Previous we attempted to run 2 orders on the second attempt the invoice template defalted to the form without the &3, &4 etc. At that point it stopped.

Question - is there a location to preload box demensions or do they need to be loaded manually each time?
________
FETISH KISSING (http://www.****tube.com/categories/520/kissing/videos/1)

SYSOPS
10-31-2005, 07:15 AM
Right click | settings | shipping settings | shipment defaults

You can set all of that there

SYSOPS

SYSOPR
10-31-2005, 08:18 AM
If you open up a phone support incident, we can get you set up PDQ.

One of the issues with QB is that it does not respond consistently, so we are unable to document the setup steps. (A real hassle for everyone.)

winston wolf
10-31-2005, 08:26 PM
I got it working consistantly.
________
Milf mature (http://www.****tube.com/categories/778/mature/videos/1)