PDA

View Full Version : Billing error for International Shipments



vtjballeng
09-20-2006, 06:45 AM
I have been using ShipRush UPS Basic for domestic shipments and today needed to do my first International shipment to Canada. When I filled out everything and chose UPS Standard delivery, I received the error outlined in the attached image.

I was not able to ship this package with ShipRush because I could not proceed. I had not chosen third party billing although ShipRush seemed to think I had and required an account number. Any ideas about this issue?

SYSOPS
09-20-2006, 07:06 AM
I see the issue and am reporting to development.

Do not have an ETA on when this will be fixed.

Thank you,
SYSOPS

SYSOPR
09-20-2006, 08:19 AM
This is open internally under case 12511

Please allow us a couple of days to get the prerelease fixed and available.

This is not fixed in build 1763