PDA

View Full Version : Error on trying to ship to Canada



IntlShipper
10-14-2004, 10:32 AM
We are getting the following error when trying to use ShipRush to ship to Canadian addresses.

ShipRush 3
Unable to access member TIntlShipmentInfo.DescriptionOfGoods: TIntlShipmentInfo is not assigned!

We are using ACT! as out Contact manager. All US addresses seem to work out just fine.

Any ideas?

SYSOPS
10-14-2004, 10:49 AM
What version\build of Shiprush are you using (help | about)?

Are you populating the shipment as a documents only shipment, or is it goods?
What service type are you using for this shipment?
If goods, are you filling out the information in the Export Documents area?

SYSOPS

SYSOPS
10-14-2004, 02:52 PM
This has been reported to development.

You will need to turn off Calculate Rates and TIT in background in the settings for ShipRush in order to ship to Canada.

SYSOPS