PDA

View Full Version : No First Class in Endicia?



mickie
01-15-2008, 12:40 PM
Is there no First Class International in Endicia?

I only get PRIORITY and EXpress options.

99% of our packages are under 4 lbs--which is First Class.

SYSOPR
01-15-2008, 02:38 PM
The Endicia system used under ShipRush Endicia does not offer 1st Class Intl...

It just isn't there.

So we cannot put it in ShipRush.... until they do.

mickie
01-16-2008, 08:49 AM
Not sure what you mean.

We are using DAZZLE (Endicia) to ship our International First Class packages now.

SYSOPR
01-16-2008, 12:01 PM
We are using DAZZLE (Endicia) to ship our International First Class packages now.

Yes!

(What I mean is: Yes, I agree that you are using Dazzle for your international first class mail!)


What I also mean is:

ShipRush for Endicia uses Endicia infrastructure. This is not Dazzle, this is other infrastructure that Endicia has. The infrastructure that ShipRush uses simply does not have international first class.

So ShipRush does not have international first class.

Or, to put it another way... We would if we could! But we can't, so we don't :-(

FWIW, ShipRush USPS does have international first class. So you could run ShipRush USPS for those shipments.

It is free.

It works the same as ShipRush Endicia.

Add postage with a postage meter or stamps.