PDA

View Full Version : Shiprush panel issues



vrezvani
04-23-2008, 06:53 PM
I am trying to modify the information that is pulled from Peachtree. According to the documentation, I need to click on "Settings" and again click on CM, but in my settings, there is no CM. What gives? How can I modify what is pulled from Peachtree?

SYSOPS
04-24-2008, 06:21 AM
Right click the ShipRush icon in the system tray | Settings | Program Settings | CM Settings.

That will take you to the correct area.

SYSOPS

vrezvani
04-24-2008, 12:20 PM
Got it, thanks.
We ship to a lot of individuals without a company name and do not necessarily want the "ShipTo" name appear twice in the shipping label. one because of company name and again because of ship to name. Is there anyway that we could remove the company name for these cases?
Even when we remove the comapny name for the label, it still prints.

Thanks

SYSOPS
04-24-2008, 12:25 PM
Please refer to this kbase article:
http://www.zfirm.com/knowledge_bases/shiprush/sr3p-0012.txt

It is by design as some carriers require company and contact populated for certain shipments.

SYSOPS