PDA

View Full Version : Canadian Shipment



judy Hamel
01-24-2005, 03:42 PM
I tried to process a Canadian shipment. It asked for the province, So under the state I chose the correct province. when I tried to finish it kept giving me the message that I needed to choose a province and would not let me finish the shipment. Using shilprush ups pro with RMS. Please tell me what is wrong.
Judy

SYSOPS
01-25-2005, 11:28 AM
Make sure that the address is formatted for USPS address rules:

City, Province, Postal. An example:

Toronto ON E3E2R2

Also make sure that the country was set in ShipRush correctly.

SYSOPS

judy Hamel
01-27-2005, 12:12 AM
I had all of that and it still would not process I am able to do Canadian shipments right?
The only place you can enter the province is the drop down box under "state".
I will give it a try again. I even started changing zip code to upper case, lower case, space between, all together. I don't know what kicked it off.
Thanks,
Judy

SYSOPS
01-27-2005, 07:16 AM
Is this is ShipRush UPS, yes you can ship to Canada.

SYSOPS