PDA

View Full Version : ShipRush does not startup



Rhonda Quitania
03-28-2005, 10:15 AM
We just recently purchased an additional license to be on another workstation (in the last 30 days), and it loaded fine.

Then when we decided to relocate the workstation to another area, when we try to start up ShipRush, it asks for the ShipRush serial number (or ShipRush license code). So when I try and enter the same license code, it just pops up the same message!

Please advise how to fix this problem!!!!

Thank you! :confused:

SYSOPS
03-28-2005, 10:37 AM
All you did was move the PC physically?

Are you copy\pasting the license # in or typing in by hand?

SYSOPS

Rhonda Quitania
03-28-2005, 10:43 AM
Yes, all I did was move it physically. And I copied and pasted it from the email.

It just so happens that after I posted, ShipRush started up! Why is it acting this?

Thanks

SYSOPS
03-28-2005, 10:45 AM
Do not have an answer for that.

Sorry.

SYSOPS