PDA

View Full Version : Using ShipRush with 2 LCD Monitors



imcmole
04-19-2005, 08:31 PM
Hello: New customer using SR with 2 LCD monitors on a dual video card. All of the SR screens default to the center, which in my case "splits" them between my 2 screens. Have you heard of this before, and is there any permanent remedy? Thx, Chris

SYSOPS
04-20-2005, 06:10 AM
I will have to pass this along to development.

Do not have an ETA for resolution at this time.

SYSOPS

Mbam
04-28-2005, 11:43 AM
I have the same issue.

Thanks

SYSOPS
04-28-2005, 11:47 AM
Will be resolved in the next release of ShipRush FedEx.

SYSOPS

SYSOPR
04-28-2005, 07:57 PM
ShipRush v2 FedEx has this problem... ShipRush v3 UPS does not, and ShipRush v4 for FedEx also will not (when it is released)